sales@dongquan.cc      +86-532-82159567       +8615154229158 (Heart Shi) / +8618765910938 (Alisa an)
Home » Blog » Troubleshooting and Parts List

Troubleshooting and Parts List

Views: 69     Author: Site Editor     Publish Time: 2021-09-23      Origin: Site

Most problems are easy to fix. Consult the Troubleshooting Table below for common problems and their solutions. If you continue to experience problems, contact the dealers in your area.


WARNING


Before performing any maintenance procedure or inspection, stop the engine, wait five minutes to allow all parts to cool. Disconnect the spark plug wire, keeping it away from the spark plug.


Troubleshooting Table


SYMPTOM

POSSIBLE CAUSE

The engine won’t start.

 

(Please refer to the

engine user manual

for engine-specific

procedures.)

Is the ignition switch in the “ON” position?

Is the fuel shut-off valve on?

Are you using fresh, clean gas? If the gas is old, change it. Use  a fuel stabilizer if you keep gas longer than 30 days.

Is the spark plug clean? If the spark plug is dirty or cracked,   change it. If it’s oily, leave it out, hold a rag over the plug hole and pull the recoil cord       several times to blow out any oil in the cylinder, then wipe off the plug and reinsert it.

The engine lacks power

or is not running

smoothly.

 

 

(Please refer to the

engine user manual

for engine-specific

procedures.)

Check that the Throttle Lever is in the “Run” position.

Is the air filter clean? If it’s dirty, change it following the procedure in the engine manufacturer’s owner’s manual.

Is the spark plug clean? If it’s fouled or cracked, change it. If it’s oily, leave it out, hold a rag over the plug hole and pull your recoil cord several          times to blow out any oil in the cylinder,  then wipe off the plug and reinsert it.

Are you using fresh, clean unleaded gas? If it’s old, change it. Use a fuel stabilizer if you keep gas longer than 30 days.

Does your engine have the right amount of clean oil? If it’s dirty, change it following the procedure in the engine manufacturer’s owner’s manual.

Check the oil level and adjust as needed.

Engine smokes.

 

(Please refer to the

engine user manual

for engine-specific

procedures.)

Check the oil level and adjust as needed.

Check the air filter and clean or replace if needed.

You may be using the wrong oil—too light for the temperature. Refer to your Engine Owner’s Manual for detailed information.

Clean the cooling fins if they’re dirty.

Machine does not seem

to have full chipping

power.

The belts may be too loose and slipping. Adjust or replace belts as need.


Explosion View and parts list


Ref.No.

Description

Ref.No.

Description

1

foundation

29

Lower blade

2

Wheel axis

31

Engine

3

Blade

38

M10*24 hex bolt

4

wheel

39

Φ25 washer

5

Belt cover inner plate

40

M25 open nut

6

clutch

41

Pin

7

bearing

42

M10 lock nut

8

pulley

43

M10*80 hex bolt

9

42*9*5 spacer

44

Switch

10

Belt cover

45

Switch cover

11

Bearing fixation frame

46

M6*60 socket head screw

12

roller

47

Switch frame

13

Rubber pad

48

Rubber of feeder

14

Support feet

49

Rubber fitting

15

Bolt pin

50

M6*16 hex bolt

16

B-shape Pin

51

Φ12 washer

17

Feet fixation

52

Φ16*80*1.5 spring

18

tower

53

M12 nut

19

Tower hitch

54

M8*12 hex bolt

20

Discharge

55

Discharge knob

21

Chute adjust

58

Discharge to frame rubber

22

Engine fixation

59

Feed to frame rubber

23

In-feed

60

Bearing

24

Belt

61

Flange

28

chain

62

Bearing cover


Explosion View and parts list


CATEGORY

RELATED PRODUCTS

content is empty!

CONTACT US NOW

If you would like to have a question then get in touch today, we are ready to assist 24/7.
We welcome your cooperation and we will develop with you.
 Factory-direct Connectivity Solutions.
 High quality, Competitive Price.
 Custom-tailored solutions.
 Problem-solving approach.
GET IN TOUCH WITH US
GET IN TOUCH WITH US

QUICK LINK

PRODUCT CATEGORY

CONTACT INFO

  +86-15154229158
  +8615154229158 (Heart Shi)
  +8618765910938 (Alisa an)
  sales@dongquan.cc
  No.168 Chrysanthemum Road, Tieshan Sub-district Office, Huangdao District, Qingdao City, Shandong Province, China

Copyrights  2021 Qingdao Dongquan Garden Machinery Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. Technical Support: Qingdao Superior Information Technology.